Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01305 783708 Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login
☰ More

Ferry Times 2022

Ferry times 2022

April 2nd and 3rd a ferry service will run to support the Lift in.

From Saturday 9th April regular weekend service

Saturday service 9.00 to 17.30

Sunday service 9.00 to 17.30

Additional services

Good Friday 15th April 10.00 to 17.30

Easter Monday 18th April 10.00 to 17.30

Bank Holiday Monday 2nd May 10.00 to 17.30

Jubilee Thursday 2nd June 10.00 to 17.30

Jubilee Friday 3rd June 10.00 to 17.30

Bank Holiday Monday 29th August 10.00 to 17.30

From Monday 25th April regular evening service starts

Mondays 17.30 to dusk

Wednesdays 17.30 to dusk

All services are subject to suitable weather conditions the ferry driver's decision is final.

© 2022 Castle Cove Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager